Elf the Musical Cast List 2017

Elf

 
BLUE GROUP CHARACTER PURPLE GROUP
Braden Mills Buddy Jace Kuecken
Elizabeth Robinson Jovie Izzy Barton
Jevon Gibbons Santa Jeremy Grant
Bobby Amburgey Walter Hobbs Ryan Peters
Paula Davis Emily Hobbs Diane Smith
Gannon Stearns Michael Hobbs Dylan Maynard
Tracey Cain Manager* Vonda Black
Caraline Perkins Charlie (Head Elf)* Kylie Hammonds
Maria Soens Deb (Hobbs’ Secretary)* Chelsea Tipton
Celia Shaffer Shawanda* Kara Peters
Paige Omohundro Sam* Cassidy Jones
Beth Grant Saleswoman* Andri Kukas
Andrea Kobryn Santa’s Helper* Kayla Newland
Garrett Hamilton Fake Santa* Kyle Shelton
Barrett Keck Policeman #1* Phoenix Bills
Bailey Pearson Policeman #2* Lily Meade
Mary Harter Sarah* Bella Butler
Lucas Slagle Mr. Greenway* Will Black
Aden Amburgey Chadwick* JeanLuc Gallien
Mya Hunt Matthews* Brooks Kidd
Charlotte* Lee Pence
Delani Reynolds Darlene Lambert* Ainsley Pence
Bailey Bullock Emma Von Brocklin* Jenna Briggs
Ty Cain Security Guard* Seth Bingham
Will Harter Security Guard*
Taylor Hembree New Yorker/Macy’s Employee* Lily Wickersham
Michelle Cecil New Yorker/Macy’s Employee* Beverly Hammonds
Amanda Sexton New Yorker/Macy’s Employee*
Jasmine Sexton Elf* Saylour Burchfield
Dylan Mims Elf* Kodi Pence
James Grant Elf* Kai Kukas
Gavin Bradley Elf* Tiffany Reed
Kenna Hale Elf* Sienna Pratt
Grace Gibbons Elf* Landon Seale
Elf* Karli Johnson
Lydia Amburgey Elf* Kate Cornelius
Elf* Opal Bailey
Elf* Riley Harris

*  Members of the ensemble.

The Grunch Cast List 2017

The Outcasts

Rudy Grunch           Seth Bingham

Mills                           Garrett Stearns

 

Whoover Drama Club

Harper                       Dylan Maynard

Jayden                       Kylie Hammonds

Leslie                          Sophia Koontz

Chris                           Sasha Yow

Collin                          Jackson Walters

Rachel                        Kara Peters

Robyn                        Ozioma Anyanwu

Javier                         Bonnie Fitzsimmons

Alex                            Dylan Mims

Jamie                         Uchecli Anyanwu

Allen                           Silas Cornette

Isadora                      Paige Omohundro

 

Whoover Academy Staff/Critic Chorus

Principal Augustus             Phoenix Bills

Mrs. Woods                         Lily Meade

 

Theatre Critics – These are actual character names

New York Times (Mrs. Grundy)  Jenna Briggs

NY Magazine           Bailey Davis

Backstage                 Rylan Stone

NY Post                      Gannon Stearns

Variety                      Grace Tillie

Reporter                   Callie Harris

 

Junior Stars (Flowers)

Pip                              Laney Williamson

Apple                         Saylour Burchfield

Tot                              Kenna Hale

Ribbon                       Emily Barney

Junior Star                Jasmine Sexton

Legally Blonde Jr. Cast List 2017

legally blonde logo
(in student name alphabetical order)
All Girls are in the Jump Rope Scene as Inmates – Jumpers will jump

Abby Deaton Delta Nu/Greek Chorus
Abby Decker Store Manager/Harvard Scenes/Salon/Courtroom
Aden Amburgey Elle Woods
Barrett Keck Grandmaster Chad/Waiter/Frat Boy
Becca Ramey Pforzheimer/Salon/Courtroom
Bella Butler Harvard Scenes/Salon/Courtroom
Bonnie Fitzsimmons Delta Nu/Greek Chorus
Brooks Kidd Warner Huntington III
Caleb Rader Kyle/Waiter/Frat Boys
Caraline Perkins Sabrina/Delta Nu/Greek Chorus
Cassidy Jones Paulette
Celia Shaffer Serena
Charley Hamilton Delta Nu/Greek Chorus
Delani Reynolds Delta Nu/Greek Chorus
Emma Carty Brooke Wyndham
Emmy Cummings Pilar
Evelyn Deaton Enid Hoopes
Helena Arjona Whitney
Isabella Hernandez Harvard Scenes/Salon/Courtroom
Izzy Barton Vivienne Kensington
JamieLee Smith Bookish Client/Harvard Scenes/Salon/Courtroom
JeanLuc Gallien Emmett Forest
Joey Bradshaw Kate
Kara Peters Chutney Wyndham
Katie Upchurch Winthrop/Salon/Courtroom
Keara Koerner Judge/Harvard Scenes/Salon
Lily Meade Jet Blue Pilot/Harvard Scenes/Salon/Courtroom
Lily Wickersham Delta Nu/Greek Chorus
Liz Capillo Harvard Scenes/Salon/Courtroom
Makena Hurst Harvard Scenes/Salon/Courtroom
Maria Soens Prison Guard/Harvard Scenes/Salon/Courtroom
Martha Lowe Sundeep Agrawel Padamadan
Mya Hunt Margot
Olivia Short Saleswoman/Harvard Scenes/Salon/Courtroom
Paige Omohundro Delta Nu/Greek Chorus
Rileigh Perry Harvard Scenes/Salon/Courtroom
Taylor Hampton Delta Nu/Greek Chorus
Trinity Carl Harvard Scenes/Salon/Courtroom
Tristan Winstead Lowell/Dewey/Frat Boy
Will Black Professor Callahan/Waiter/Frat Boy
Will Harter Aaron Schultz/Waiter/Frat Boy

American Horror Stories Cast 2017

american horror featured2Congratulations to all the cast.

The Ghost Hunt

CAST LIST

Stage Manager                                  Sabrina Doll

Costumers                                           Will Harter

                                                                    Summer Hicks

Lights                                                      Brady Sexton

                                                                    Nathaniel Kingston

Sound                                                      Lydia Harrel

Special Effects                                   Caleb Kingston

Props                                                       Braelyn Cameron

Set Design and Build                      Josh Arnold

Phinn                                                      Shayla Doll

Joey                                                         Liz Capillo

Timmy                                                   Jessica Stone

Greg                                                       Michael Soens

Amy                                                        Sydney Jones

Heather                                               Olivia Stotts

Sarah                                                      Maria Soens

Mary                                                      Raighan Kelly

Eliot                                                       Jordan Roush

Stephen                                               Ty Cain

Elizabeth                                              Bailey Bullock

Victoria                                                 Alyssa Higdon

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow

CAST LIST

Woman in White/Ensemble        Maria Soens

Indian Chief/Ensemble                  Ty Cain

Pirate/Ensemble                               Nathaniel Kingston

Mrs. Trenkler                                      Braelyn Cameron

Farmer Stuyvesant                          Micheal Soens

Mrs. Van Tassel                                   Lydia Harrel

Widow Van Doorn                           Summer Hicks

Mrs. Van Hudson                              Raighan Kelly

Hilda                                                        Jessica Stone

Greta                                                       Olivia Stotts

Katrina                                                   Sabrina Doll

Brom Bones                                        Jordan Roush

Yost                                                          Brady Sexton

Ichabod Crane                                   Will Harter

Walter/Ensemble                            Josh Arnold

Wilda/Ensemble                               Liz Capillo

Johanna/Ensemble                         Alyssa Higdon

Hendrick/Ensemble                       Caleb Kingston

Ensemble                                              Bailey Bullock

                                                                    Sydney Jones

                                                                    Shayla Doll

The 2017 Cast of Cinderella Kids

Cinderella Kids LOGO

Congratulations to all the cast.

BLUE GROUP
8:30am-9:45am

Cinderella                           Aubrey Barrow
Anastasia                            Jasmine Sexton
Drizella                                Rowan Ratcliff
Stepmother                       Catherine Tait
Fairy Godmother           Elena Cintra
Grand Duke                       Theo McPherson
King                                        Deacon Stone
Prince Charming            Daniel McPherson
Gus                                         Hannah Cummings
Jaq                                          Sienna Pratt
Perla/Suzy                         Sophia Barrow
Luke                                       Elizabeth Tait
Herald                                   Larkin White
Town Crier 1 & 2             Olivia Kingston
Town Crier 3 & 4             Kerrigan Lance
Narrators 1 & 2                Emmery Cole
Narrators 3 & 4                Makayla Muncy
Ensemble                             Jazzlyn McAdam Martir
Ensemble                             Abrie Cole

 

PURPLE GROUP
9:45am-11:00am

Cinderella                           Jessi King
Anastasia                            Ashlyn Hamblin
Drizella                                Caeli Doll
Stepmother                       Kaleigh McNeal
Fairy Godmother           Lydia Amburgey
Grand Duke                       Lesley Morgan
King                                       Noah Varney
Prince Charming           Gannon Stearns
Gus                                         Hannah Varney
Jaq                                          Carley Barnett
Perla/Suzy                         Caitlin Dieckmann
Luke                                       Olivia Ingold
Herald                                   Madilyn Cordial
Town Crier 1 & 2             Vivian Mattingly
Town Crier 3 & 4             Carly Scenters
Narrators 1 & 2               Emma Berry
Narrators 3 & 4               Grace Ingold
Ensemble                             Logan Bourg

 

RED GROUP
11:00am-12:15am

Cinderella                           Kylie Hammonds
Anastasia                             Saylour Burchfield
Drizella                                 Samantha Greene
Stepmother                       Makena Comley
Fairy Godmother           Tess McLin
Grand Duke                       Ava Stotts
King                                        Ty Cain
Prince Charming            Barrett Keck
Gus                                         Jonna Sizemore
Jaq                                          Marley Crace
Perla/Suzy                          Sophie Holbrook
Luke                                        Adlee Scott
Herald                                   Hannah Patton
Town Crier 1 & 2             Maya Collins
Town Crier 3 & 4             Collyn McCreath
Narrators 1 & 2                Layla Comley
Narrators 3 & 4                Audrey Loosier
Ensemble                             Bella Comley
Ensemble                             Mallie Jayne Strong
Ensemble                            Kinley Gordon

We Are Monsters Auditions Ages 4-9

We Are Monsters is a hilarious new musical that follows human kids into a monster cabaret filled with quirky monster characters. The adventurous humans uncover vegetarian vampires and rock n’ roll werewolves, gradually realizing there may be more to these monsters than meets the eye! Most importantly these monsters and kids discover the importance of friendship and celebrating in the attributes that make each of us different and unique.

Open to all Spotlight Acting School Students Ages: 4-9

Auditions Aug 19th, 3:00pm

Campus: Richmond Mall

Audition Details: Participants will be expected to cold read,  sing a solo and learn a dance routine.

 

Enrollment Information  – click here.

The Grunch Auditions Ages 9-14

Inspired by “The Grinch Who Stole Christmas”, The Grunch tells the story of Rudy Grunch, a grumpy 6th grader who always feels like an outsider. When the entire school gets excited about the annual school musical, he comes up with a perfect plan to ruin it for everyone; he’ll steal the sets, costumes and lights the night before it opens. But will the spirit of theatre prevail?

Open to all Spotlight Acting School Students Ages: 9-14

Aug 19th, 5:00pm

Campus: Richmond Mall

Audition Details: Participants will be expected to cold read,  sing a solo and learn a dance routine.

Rehearsals: Saturdays  from 1:30pm – 3:00pm beginning August 26 (See exact calendar here)

Performances: Nov 3-5

Enrollment Information  – click here

The Carol Burnett Show / Kids Say the Darndest Things

Carol BurnettCarol Burnett is known as one of the most brilliant comedians of all times, and her Carol Burnett Show ran for 11 years, garnering 25 prime-time Emmy awards and was ranked number 16 on TV Guide’s 50 Greatest TV Shows of All Time and was listed as one of Time magazine’s 100 Best TV Shows of All Time.  The show originally ran on CBS from September 11, 1967, to March 29, 1978, for 279 episodes. Not a word in these scripts has been changed.

Kids SayA special presentation of Kids Say the Darndest Things will also be included with each performance.

The Spotlight Playhouse – Churchill’s
August – 25 & 26 – 7:00pm
August 27 – 2:00pm
September 1 & 2 – 7:00pm

Tickets

 

Presented by The Bluegrass Players, this hilarious show will be the perfect kick-off to The Spotlight Playhouse’s fantastic 2017/2018 season.  

Charlotte’s Web

charlottesweb

The Children’s Literature Association named this “the best American children’s book of the past two hundred years,” and Joseph Robinette, working with the advice of E.B. White, has created a play that captures this work in a thrilling and utterly practical theatrical presentation.

The Spotlight Players present this spectacular show as part of the 2017/2018 Theatre for Young Audiences series. As part of the series, the show will be traveled to local elementary schools after performing at the Playhouse. Adults and children alike will enjoy this tale of friendship, love, and loss.

The Spotlight Playhouse
September 8 – 7:00pm
September 9 – 7:00pm
September 10 – 2:00pm

Tickets

charlottes-web